Holy Family Academy envisions a renewing school community that:

- is Christ-centered
- develops human wholeness and
- upholds the common good.

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

 

ADMINISTRATOR

  • Sister Ida S. Marin, OSB

CHRISTIAN LIVING EDUCATION (C.L.E)
  1. Aguas, Anna Marie L.  *
  2. Bacani, Jillian C.
  3. Manaloto, Rosita Jane C.
  4. Ouano, Jarvis Nicole U. 
  5. Sarmiento, Ryan P.
  6. Tolentino, Annie Rose S.
  7. Zapata, Fatima M. 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

  1. Aguilar, Rizalina P.
  2. Bagayan, Edison M.
  3. Datu, Evelyn M. 
  4. Macapagal, Yolanda B. *
  5. Mendoza, Maricel E.
  6. Pasion, Clarene E.
  7. Santos, Joshua H.

 

TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION (T.L.E)

  1. Anquilan, Igmedio Jr. J.
  2. David, Ira Jessica L.
  3. Mercado, Jarish S.
  4. Paguio, Katelyn M.
  5. Patriarca, Ferdinand A.
  6. Rivera, Ma. Bridget D.
  7. Vino, Ma, Carmen S.
  8. Ybañez, Michelle Ann J.  *

 

MAPEH

  1. Aguilar, Karen R.
  2. Bengco, Michael P.
  3. David, Fe P.
  4. Lapaz, Jade L.
  5. Pamandanan, Armando L. 
  6. Sangil, Rose ann S.
  7. Timbol, Oliver L.
  8. Vital, Noel G. *

 

MATH

  1. Antonio, Rommel U. 
  2. Bullag, Rachel S. 
  3. Coballa, Ruben Jr. R.
  4. Calaguas, Christine Joy D.
  5. David, Regina G.
  6. Dizon, Lyka M.
  7. Dizon, Mark Marvin F.
  8. Gonzales, Juan Jr. III O. 
  9. Ocampo, Pamela R.
  10. Reyes, Dulce S.
  11. Salenga Arren T.
  12. Tiglao, Michelle M. *
  13. Villanueva, Kevin R.

 

ENGLISH

  1. De leon, Jonnabelle N.
  2. Dizon, Roma Angelou T.
  3. Escoto, Ryan D.
  4. Galang, Ronilo L.
  5. Galang, Ryana M.
  6. Gatus, Kevin Nicole D.
  7. Lising, Giselle Ann D.
  8. Nieves, Charwin M.
  9. Ong, Joan Mae D.
  10. Pangilinan, Jastine P.
  11. Santiago, Harvey C.
  12. Sugay, John Vincent M.
  13. Valdez, Michael Adrian D.
  14. Yosuico, Marvi S. *

 

SCIENCE

  1. Arceo, Mark Ivhan B.
  2. Baluyut, Marlyn C.
  3. Bernardo, Jeffrey T.
  4. Datu, Jessica C.
  5. De Leon, Ronaldo Y.
  6. Dungca, Aries A.  *
  7. Durran, Jesser A.
  8. Espiritu, Shannel L. 
  9. Guevarra, Fergie R.
  10. Lapid, Joyce Ann B. 
  11. Mabesa, Maria Grace G.
  12. Paras, Sedrick M.
  13. Santos, Alvin Ronn G.
  14. Yutuc, Aurora M. 

 

FILIPINO

  1. Balajadia, Kristine L.
  2. Bantu, May Ann C.
  3. Carbungco, Rostum M.
  4. Liwanag, Jo-ann T. 
  5. Mariano, Leri Mae P.
  6. Patio, Normita N.
  7. Sangalang, Cherrylaine L.
  8. Santos, Mildred S. *
  9. Santos, Myleen T. 
  10. Villadolid, Marilyn M.

 

Faculty Status

  1. Baclas, Joanna H. (IMC Coordinator)
  2. Clariño, Sarah Louise (Avr)
  3. Diaz, Ma, Gizelle D. (Lingap Coordinator)
  4. Gonzales, Jessa S. (IMC)
  5. Narciso, Radilyn D. (Lingap)
  6. Ocampo, Joel V. (SCIP Coordinator)
  7. Rivera, Mona Jean G. (Lingap)
  8. Santos, Kathy Rose (Lingap)

 

♠ Middle Administrator
* Subject Coordinator

Grade School

Monthly Activities

 

Go to top